2026 Season

Players & Stats

Official batting statistics from the 2026 season, as recorded by WBSC.

Batting average leader

Jackey Josepha

Curaçao Suns

.500

5 hits in 10 at-bats, including a double

Power leader

Karim Ayoubi

Curaçao Suns

1 HR · 4 RBI

A home run and a season-best 4 runs batted in

Speed leader

Luis Atiles

Willemstad Cannons

2 SB

2 stolen bases for the Cannons

2026 batting statistics

PlayerTeamGABRHHRRBIAVGOBPSLGSB
Donovan AnthoniaWillemstad Cannons3100202.200.273.2000
Luis AtilesCuracao Goats130100.333.333.3330
Luis AtilesWillemstad Cannons262201.333.500.5002
Karim AyoubiCuraçao Suns382214.250.400.6250
Dabertson BalentienCuracao Goats240000.000.000.0000
Wladimir BalentienCuracao Goats141111.250.2501.0000
Wladimir BalentienCuraçao Suns3101200.200.273.3001
Marlison BrunkenWillemstad Cannons100000.000.000.0000
Neljuk CastelanoCuracao Goats130100.333.333.3330
Neljuk CastelanoCuraçao Suns131100.333.333.3330
Farid CijntjeCuraçao Suns100000.000.000.0000
Hendrick ClementinaWillemstad Cannons282111.125.222.5000
Jecksson FloresCuracao Goats140000.000.000.0000
Didi GregoriusCuraçao Suns383200.250.455.2500
Julian HuntCuracao Goats261200.333.429.3330
Julian HuntWillemstad Cannons130000.000.000.0000
Julian HuntCuraçao Suns130000.000.000.0000
Anthony JimenezCuracao Goats1101011.0001.0001.0000
Jackey JosephaCuraçao Suns3103500.500.545.6000
Swindley LintCuraçao Suns390300.333.333.3330
Gedionne MarlinCuracao Goats271300.429.500.4290
Gedionne MarlinCuraçao Suns130100.333.333.3330
Yurdion MartieWillemstad Cannons392402.444.444.6670
Yurdion MartieCuraçao Suns130000.000.250.0000
Klevert MartinaCuracao Goats110000.000.000.0000

Source: official statistics published by WBSC